Scholarship Recipients

 

Alyssa Pine Memorial Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Lydia Ackerman, Buckeye Central HS

Crawford County Sports Hall of Fame Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Kael Scott, Bucyrus HS; Allison Teglovic, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2020 - Tyler Bishop, Bucyrus HS; Katherine Wildenthaler, Galion HS
  • 2019 - Kaylyn Gimbel, Galion HS; Kyle Hamm, Bucyrus HS
  • 2018 - Alexandria Miller, Crestline HS; Taylor Niese, Buckeye Central HS; Kade Slagle, Bucyrus HS; Sydney Studer, Colonel Crawford HS; Cole Heinlen, Wynford HS
  • 2017 - Loarel Mollenkopf, Bucyrus HS; Tyler Sipes,  Crestline HS; Tyler Glowaski, Wynford HS; Alexus Burkhart, Colonel Crawford HS; Lucas Conner, Galion HS; Erin Baldosser, Buckeye Central HS
  • 2016 - Claire Miller, Bucyrus HS; Ashton Hawkins,  Bucyrus HS; Alex Crall, Wynford HS; Brandon Long, Colonel Crawford HS; Callie Ruffener, Colonel Crawford HS; Jada Klingenberger, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2015 - Cole Murtiff, Bucyrus HS; Ellie Richmond, Wynford HS; Austin Patrick, Crestline HS; Cassie Sager, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2014 - Logan Plumley, Bucyrus HS; KarLee Schiefer, Wynford HS

 

Crawford Forward Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Logan Collene, Buckeye Central HS
  • 2020 - Anissa Smith-Sublett, Galion HS
  • 2019 - Samantha Wilhite, 2017 Crestline HS grad
  • 2018 - Kennedie Winkler, Crestline HS
  • 2017 - Crystal Dean, G.E.D.
  • 2016 - Ashley Keener, Bucyrus HS

 

Daryl Stucky Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2021 - Kassidy Stanford
  • 2020 - Hannah Messmer
  • 2019 - Zoltan Feldman
  • 2018 - Hannah White
  • 2017 - Seth Hoffman
  • 2016 - Loagan Neal

 

Doug and Renee Leuthold Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Alexis Adams, 2020 Bucyrus HS grad attending Ohio University; Colin Ailstock, Crestline HS/PCTC; Crystal Anderson, 2011 Galion HS/PCTC grad attending North Central State College; Chase Brown, 2019 Buckeye Central HS grad attending The Ohio State University; Anastacia Gasuras, Colonel Crawford HS; Leah Hall, Galion HS; Teresa House, 2018 Galion HS grad entering 1st year of graduate school at Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Caleb Johnson, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Brynn Pope, Buckeye Central HS; Austin Silverwood, Crestline HS; Kasidee Sinclair, 2019 Galion HS grad attending Kent State University; Thomas Smith, III, 2015 Wynford HS grad entering 1st year of a doctorate program at Bowling Green State University; Karley Spears, Bucyrus HS; Kassidy Stanford, Wynford HS; Ivy Stewart, Crestline HS; Douglas Weinandy, 2004 Bucyrus HS grad entering 1st year of graduate school at Eastern Kentucky University; Jaylah Westberry, 2020 Wynford HS grad attending Tiffin University; Shelena Wilcox, Galion HS; Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion grad attending Ohio University
  • 2020 - Alexis Adams, Bucyrus HS; Isabelle Biglin, 2017 Buckeye Central HS grad attending The Ohio State University; Seth Blevins, Wynford HS/PCTC; Brandel Boyd, 2006 Mansfield Senior HS grad attending Liberty University; Mackenzie Byers, 2014 Crestline HS grad attending North Central State College; Lainey Holman, Wynford HS; Teresa House, 2018 Galion HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Braxton James, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending OSU Agricultural Technical Institute; Electra Norwood, 2020 Galion HS/PCTC; Cieara Pfeifer, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Kent State University; Keenan Sharrock, Colonel Crawford HS; Thomas Smith, III, 2015 Wynford HS grad entering 2nd year of graduate school at Bowling Green State University; Catherine Stacklin, Buckeye Central HS; Cheyenne Taylor, 2010 Crestline HS grad attending Knox County Career Center; Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion HS grad attending Ohio University; Owen Zellner, Bucyrus HS/PCTC
  • 2019 - Teresa House, 2018 Galion HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Alexandria Miller, 2018 Crestline HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Desiree Naveja,  Crestline HS; Cieara Pfeifer, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Kent State University; Thomas Smith, III, 2015 Wynford HS grad entering 1st year graduate school at Bowling Green State University; Alizhah Watson, Wynford HS; Kristen Vaughn,  Bucyrus HS; Callie Wildenthaler, 2017 Galion HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University

 

Dr. Joseph and Susan Shadeed Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Crystal Anderson, 2011 Galion HS/PCTC grad attending North Central Technical College; Hannah White, 2018 Wynford HS grad attending North Central State College

 

Dr. Laurie Anne Rhodebeck Memorial Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Kyleigh Brown, Buckeye Central HS; Alexander Lawson, 2020 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending West Virginia University-Morgantown Campus
  • 2020 - Alexander Lawson, Colonel Crawford HS; Riley Moody, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University
  • 2019 - Caitlin Harley, Crestline HS; Callie Wildenthaler, 2017 Galion HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University
  • 2018 - Spencer Kaple, Buckeye Central HS; Gregory Marsano, 2012 Crestline HS grad attending 2nd year of graduate degree at Vermont Law School

 

Dustin T. Stover Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Kaylee Smith, Wynford HS; Allison Teglovic, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2020 - Keenan Sharrock, Colonel Crawford HS; Addison Wood, Wynford HS
  • 2019 - Shelby Hale, Colonel Crawford HS; Connor Miller, Wynford HS
  • 2018 - Chloe Carman, Colonel Crawford HS; Jenna Coffman, Wynford HS
  • 2017 - Grant Carman, Colonel Crawford HS; Kerri Reynolds, Colonel Crawford HS; Hannah Crabtree, Wynford HS
  • 2016 - Michaela Lloyd, Wynford HS; Carli Fogle, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2015 - Rachel Ehresman, Wynford HS; Karlee Koge, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2014 - Logan Sager, Colonel Crawford HS; Mark Pfeifer, Wynford HS
  • 2013 - Natalie Alt, Colonel Crawford HS; Sara Gebhardt, Wynford HS
  • 2012 - Andrew Rehm, Colonel Crawford HS; Taylor Hoffman, Wynford HS
  • 2011 - David Roseberry, Colonel Crawford HS; Nathan Glowaski, Wynford HS
  • 2010 - Ryan Noblet, Colonel Crawford HS; Emily Hoffman, Wynford HS
  • 2009 - Chardonay French, Colonel Crawford HS; Stephanie Teets, Wynford HS
  • 2008 - Seth Cooper, Wynford HS; Morgan Bercaw, Wynford HS
  • 2007 - Hannah Grove, Wynford HS; Emily Lust, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2006 - Craig Inscho, Wynford HS; Jeremiah Rader, Colonel Crawford HS; Dana Shifley, Wynford HS; Kelly Stuckman, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2005 - Corey Cooper, Wynford HS; Natalie Lyons, Wynford HS; Nicholas McQuillen, Colonel Crawford HS; Brianna Wheeler, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2004 - Matthew Eichhorn, Colonel Crawford HS; Brian Hartschuh, Wynford HS; Karley Pence, Colonel Crawford HS; Samantha Teets, Wynford HS
  • 2003 - Jessica Beal, Colonel Crawford HS; Craig Bishop, Wynford HS; Cale Garber, Colonel Crawford HS; Tessa Lutz, Wynford HS

 

Glen and Alice Beers Scholarship Recipients 

  • 2021 - Makayla Aichholz, 2018 Buckeye Central HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Sidney Long, 2016 Buckeye Central HS grad entering 2nd year of a doctorate program at The Ohio State University; Kelly Baker, 2015 Galion HS grad entering 4th year of a doctorate program at The Ohio State University; Mykala Houseburg, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad entering 1st year of graduate school at The Ohio State University; Sarah Lipscomb, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending University of Findlay; Jackson Moody, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Cieara Pfeifer, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Kent State University; Kristen Vaughn, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Miami University; Douglas Weinandy, 2004 Bucyrus HS grad entering 1st year of graduate school at Eastern Kentucky University
  • 2020 - Brevin Balliett, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Malone University; Kelly Baker, 2015 Galion HS grad entering 3rd year of a doctorate program at The Ohio State University; Olivia Hocker,  2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Ashland University; Braxton James, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending OSU-ATI; Caitlin Koschnick, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending The University of Findlay; Jared Miller, 2002 Colonel Crawford HS grad entering 4th year of doctorate program at Capital University Law School; Zachary Moritz, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending The Ohio State University; Taylor Niese, 2018 Buckeye Central HS grad entering 3rd year of doctoral program at Ohio Northern University;  Cieara Pfeifer, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Kent State University

 

Holmes Liberty Alumni Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2021 - Kearston Hulsmeyer and Allison Scott
  • 2020 - Lainey Holman and  Briley Pollock
  • 2019 - Noah Smith
  • 2018 - Cole Heinlen
  • 2017 - Hannah Underwood
  • 2016 - Eric Thomas
  • 2015 - Hunter Miller
  • 2014 - Nathan Smith
  • 2013 - Amanda Sparks

 

Jacie Everett Memorial Scholarship Recipient This scholarship is no longer available.

  • 2020 - Dalton Kent, Bucyrus HS 

 

James E. Huggins, Sr. and Margaret M. Huggins Agricultural Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Brynn Pope, Buckeye Central HS; Emily Rudd, 2019 Wynford HS grad attending Wilmington College
  • 2020 - Braxton James, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending OSU-ATI; Emily Rudd, 2019 Wynford HS grad attending Wilmington College
  • 2019 - Olivia Grove, Wynford HS; Emily Rudd, Wynford HS
  • 2018 - Kendra Stahl, Buckeye Central HS
  • 2017 - Jessica McCombs, Wayside Christian HS; Luke Scott, Wynford HS
  • 2016 - Kyle Hudson, Colonel Crawford HS; Taylor Lutz, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2015 - Wesley Wingert, Colonel Crawford graduate attending OSU-ATI; Taryn Ramsey, Bucyrus HS
  • 2014 - Wesley Wingert, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2013 - Kendra Hudson, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2012 - None 
  • 2011- Nicholas Kalb, Buckeye Central HS; Tyler Shade, Buckeye Central HS
  • 2010 - Andrea Cole, Colonel Crawford HS; Rebecca Auck, Buckeye Central graduated attending OSU-ATI; Nickolas Kocher, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2009 - Rebecca Auck, Buckeye Central HS; Nickolas Kocher, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2008 - Jason Hartschuh, Wynford HS; Leanna Auck, Bucyrus graduated attending OSU-ATI
  • 2007 - Mark Cleland, Colonel Crawford HS; Leanna Auck, Bucyrus HS
  • 2006 - Heather Kocher, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2005 - Corey Cooper, Wynford HS
  • 2004 - Brian Hartschuh, Wynford HS
  • 2003 - Gregory Hartschuh, Wynford HS; Michael Leitzy, Wynford HS; Ashley Shroll, Wynford HS
  • 2002 - Erin Scrimpf, Wynford HS
  • 2001 - Jessica Woodworth, Galion HS

 

Jeanne A. Miller  Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2021 - Riley Lusk 
  • 2020 - Hannah Messmer
  • 2019 - Alizhah Watson
  • 2018 - Jenna Coffman
  • 2017 - Alexus Ross
  • 2016 - Kaleigh Swalley
  • 2015 - Brooke Miller
  • 2014 - Lindsay Rausch
  • 2013 - Garrett Shutler

 

John W. Brubaker, Jr. Scholarship Recipients (Bucyrus Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2021 - Samuel Rager and Caleigh Rister
  • 2020 - Trevor Ley and Jordann Whitmore
  • 2019 - Sarah Lipscomb
  • 2018 - Kade Slagle
  • 2017 - Loarel Mollenkopf
  • 2016 - Ashton Hawkins
  • 2015 - Cole Murtiff
  • 2014 - Haley Van Voorhis
  • 2013 - Marshall Pfahler
  • 2012 - Gabrielle Richardson
  • 2011 - Kristina Snouffer
  • 2010 - Emily Fruth
  • 2009 - Marika JoBeth Roll
  • 2008 - Barbara Purviance
  • 2007 - Taylor Bahm and William Roll
  • 2005 - Kristin Guss and Brennan McClain
  • 2004 - Elena Cooper and Micah Whitt
  • 2003 - Erin McMurray and Kelly McMurray
  • 2002 - Daniel Teynor, Brandon Watts and Lauren Whitt
  • 2001 - Andrea Pace

 

Joseph M. Salvati Scholarship Recipients (Crestline Graduating Seniors Only) This scholarship is no longer available.

  • 2010 - Natalie Ronk
  • 2009 - Matt Hartings, Brittanae Hauck, Aaron Livingood, and Garrett Looney
  • 2008 - Anthony Johnson, Mallory Lash, Jeffrey Scarbro, and Joanna Vincent
  • 2007 - Emily Hatfield, Elizabeth Weithman, and Leslie Wirick
  • 2006 - Sarah Everly, Seth Hasting, Meghan Ronk, and Cory Stover
  • 2005 - Kristi Schwechheimer, Michael Schwechheimer, and Christopher Wozniak
  • 2004 - Maggie Heiby, Brittany Kick, Amanda Ronk, and Jacob Sheldon
  • 2003 - Krystal Jeffrey and Brett Smith

 

Kenneth Cummins Scholarship Recipients (Buckeye Central Graduating Seniors and Past Graduates Only)

  • 2021 - Lydia Ackerman; Maxwell Phillips; Thomas Phillips; Brynn Pope
  • 2020 - Makayla Aichholz, 2018 HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Drayden Grimlich; Chase Niedermier; Nicholas Ramey; Emma Rhodes
  • 2019 - Brandon Mann, Pioneer CTC; Darren Wurm; Makayla Aichholz, 2018 HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Isabelle Biglin, 2017 HS grad attending The Ohio State University; Taylor Niese, 2018 HS grad attending Ohio Northern University; Emma Studer, 2017 HS grad attending The University of Findlay
  • 2018 - Addison Ackerman; Haley Kalb; Taylor Niese; Isabelle Biglin, 2017 HS grad attending The Ohio State University-Mansfield; Adam Paynter, 2012 HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2017 - Joceyln Hepp; Sara Stacklin; Brianna Durnwald, HS grad attending The Ohio State University

 

Kevin A. Binau Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Mason McKibben, Colonel Crawford HS; Taylor Ratliff, Buckeye Central HS
  • 2020 - Thomas Kurek, Wynford HS; Kimberly Tuck, Wynford HS
  • 2019 - Sarah  Lipscomb, Bucyrus HS
  • 2018 - Kenneth Fernandez, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2017 - Tara Zinser, Wynford HS
  • 2016 - Chloe Grove, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2015 - Blake Miller, Crestline HS
  • 2014 - Hunter Music, Crestline HS
  • 2013 - Keith Cotsmire, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2012 - Lindsey Pfeifer, Wynford HS
  • 2011 - Aaron Bishop, Wynford HS
  • 2010 - Melissa Hoffbauer, Buckeye Central HS
  • 2009 - Dustin Eckert, Crestline HS
  • 2008 - Emilee Fraizer, Galion HS; Jessica McClarren, Bucyrus HS
  • 2007 - Kaitlin Kalb, Buckeye Central HS; Rachel Roseberry, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2006 - Sarah Everly, Crestline HS; Stephanie Newport, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2005 - Mallory Delaney, Colonel Crawford HS; Kara Guss, Bucyrus HS; Emily Hiler, Buckeye Central HS; Mallory Wiggins, Galion HS
  • 2004 - Sara Henize, Bucyrus HS; Curtis Inscho, Wynford HS; Micah Witt, Bucyrus HS
  • 2003 - Amanda Crall, Colonel Crawford HS; Chelsea Swick, Galion HS; Amber Wells, Bucyrus HS

 

Kiwanis-Kahle-Wenner Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Soren Gerlach, Wynford HS; Katie Tuck, Wynford HS
  • 2020 - Mariah Cotsamire, Colonel Crawford HS; Reece Zeigler, Bucyrus HS
  • 2019 - Sarah Lipscomb, Bucyrus HS; Donna Richardson, Bucyrus HS
  • 2018 - Sydney Studer, Colonel Crawford HS; Kade Slagle, Bucyrus HS
  • 2017 - Emily Kemper, Colonel Crawford HS; Tanner Knepp, Wayside Christian HS

 

Larry Schiefer Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2021 - Soren Gerlach
  • 2020 - Thomas Kurek
  • 2019 - Caleb Rausch
  • 2018 - Samantha Strickland
  • 2017 - Haley Kessinger
  • 2016 - Aryn Copeland

 

Margaret and Donald Wenner, MD Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Alexis Adams, 2020 Bucyrus HS grad attending Ohio University; Tanner Alsept, Bucyrus HS; Tyler Bishop, 2020 Bucyrus HS grad attending University of Toledo; Jaden Deskins, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending The Ohio State University - Mansfield Campus; Haley Dye, Bucyrus HS; Teresa House, 2018 Galion HS grad entering 1st year of graduate school at Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Mykala Houseburg, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad entering 1st year of graduate school at The Ohio State University; Caleb Johnson, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Sarah Lipscomb, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending University of Findlay; Jackson Moody, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Riley Moody, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Kasidee Sinclair, 2019 Galion HS grad attending Kent State University; Thomas Smith, III,  2015 Wynford grad entering 1st year of a doctorate program at Bowling Green State University; Karley Spears, Bucyrus HS; Kristen Vaughn, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Miami University; Douglas Weinandy, 2004 Bucyrus HS grad entering 1st year of graduate school at Eastern Kentucky University; Jaylah Westberry, 2019 Wynford HS grad attending Tiffin University; Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion HS grad attending Ohio University; Reece Zeigler, 2020 Bucyrus HS grad attending Hiram College
  • 2020 - Alexis Adams, Bucyrus HS; Tyler Bishop, Bucyrus HS; Jaden Deskins, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Mansfield; Gram Dick, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University; Cody Ellis, 2009 Bucyrus HS grad entering 2nd year of graduate school at Akron University; Teresa House, 2018 Galion HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Mykala Houseburg, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad attending The Ohio State University; Katlyn Kegley, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Marion Technical College; Sarah Lipscomb, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending The University of Findlay; Jackson Moody, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Riley Moody, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Carsen Pirnstill, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Kasidee Sinclair, 2019 Galion HS grad attending Kent State University; Thomas Smith, III, 2015 Wynford HS grad entering 2nd year of graduate school at Bowling Green State University;  Kristen Vaughn, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Miami University; Callie Wildenthaler, 2017 Galion HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University; Reece Zeigler, Bucyrus HS; Owen Zellner, Bucyrus HS/PCTC
  • 2019 - Jaden Deskins, Bucyrus HS; Gram Dick, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University; Teresa House, 2018 Galion HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Caleb Johnson, Bucyrus HS; Katy Kegley, Bucyrus HS; Lauren Kohler, Bucyrus HS; Alivia Lewis, Bucyrus HS; Sarah Lipscomb, Bucyrus HS; Andrew Mee, Bucyrus HS; Alexandria Miller,  2018 Crestline HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Jackson Moody, Bucyrus HS; Riley Moody, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Cieara Pfeifer, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Kent State University; Donna Richardson, Bucyrus HS; Kayleigh Seiber, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Marion; Thomas Smith, III, 2015 Wynford HS grad entering 1st year graduate school at Bowling Green State University; Kylee Tighe, Bucyrus HS; MaKenzie Tighe, Bucyrus HS; Kristen Vaughn, Bucyrus HS; Callie Wildenthaler, 2017 Galion HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University
  • 2018 - Isadora Burling, Bucyrus HS; Gram Dick, Bucyrus HS; Mason Light, Bucyrus HS; Riley Moody, Bucyrus HS; Samantha Murtiff, Bucyrus HS; Alexandria Rule, Bucyrus HS; Kade Slagle, Bucyrus HS; Brooklyn Spears, Bucyrus HS; Kayleigh Seiber, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad attending The Ohio State University-Marion; Makayla Aichholz, Buckeye Central HS; Taylor Niese, Buckeye Central HS; Brianna Durnwald, Buckeye Central graduate attending The Ohio State University; Adam Paynter, Buckeye Central graduate attending Ohio University; Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford Central HS; Cieara Pfeifer, Colonel Crawford HS; Alexandria Miller, Crestline HS; Keagen Sqrow, Crestline HS

 

Marvis Schaaf Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Soren Gerlach, Wynford HS; Katie Tuck, Wynford HS
  • 2020 - Rylee Alspach, Wynford HS; Catherine Stacklin,  Buckeye Central HS
  • 2019 - Alizhah Watson, Wynford HS; Noah Smith, Wynford HS 
  • 2018 - Elizabeth Striker, Colonel Crawford HS; Cole Heinlen, Wynford HS
  • 2017 - Madysen Lawson, Galion HS; Tyler Sipes, Crestline HS

 

Merle and Peg Hutson Scholarship Recipients (Crestline Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2021 - Leah Bruce, Brynn Cheney, Hannah Delong, Erin McKenna (PCTC), Ivy Stewart, and Rachel Weyant (PCTC)
  • 2020 - Nathan Clark, Taylor Garrison-Wise, Kennedy Moore, and Lauryn Tadda
  • 2019 - Max Anatra, Brianna Briggs, Desiree Naveja, and Caitlin Harley 
  • 2018 - Michaela Jeffrey, Keagen Sqrow, Katlyn Stull, Lydia Tadda, and Kennedie Winkler
  • 2017 - Nicholas Buckner, Allyson Clark, Katelyn Davey, Jacob Martin, Tyler Sipes, Courtney Swanger, and Samantha Wilhite

 

Mount Zion Milton Harman Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2021 - Kassidy Stanford
  • 2020 - Kimberly Tuck and Jaylah Westberry
  • 2019 - Zoltan Feldman
  • 2018 - Shannon Crabtree
  • 2017 - Jack Reed

 

Nancy Angene Johnson Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors and Past Graduates Only)

  • 2021 - Thomas Smith, III, 2015 HS grad entering 1st year of doctorate program at Bowling Green State University
  • 2020 - Alexander Crall, 2016 HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Marion
  • 2019 - Eleni Smock, 2018 HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Marion
  • 2018 - Allyson Crall, 2015 HS grad attending Bluffton University
  • 2017 - Tara Zinser

 

Noah Skylar Lear Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Morgan Young, Bucyrus HS
  • 2020 - Isabelle Biglin, 2017 Buckeye Central HS grad entering 1st year of graduate school at The Ohio State University
  • 2019 - Alivia Lewis, Bucyrus HS
  • 2018 - Victoria Hoerig, Wynford HS
  • 2017 - Kayleigh Seiber, Bucyrus HS

 

Pry Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 Fall Semester - Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College, and Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2021 Summer Semester - Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2021 Spring Semester - Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Carrie Cross, 2009 Bucyrus HS/PCTC grad attending North Central State College; Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2020 Fall Semester - John Abouhassan, 2020 Galion HS grad attending North Central State College; Samantha Castle, 2009 Galion HS/PCTC grad attending the Crawford Success Center of North Central State College; Carrie Cross, 2009 Bucyrus HS/PCTC grad attending North Central State College; Annie Kilgore, 1982 Galion HS/PCTC grad attending North Central State College; Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2020 Summer Semester - Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2020 Spring Semester - Katie Alspach, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Chalena McAleer, 2010 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College 
  • 2019 Fall Semester - Katie Alspach, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College
  • 2019 Summer Semester - Katie Alspach, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College
  • 2019 Spring Semester - Katie Alspach, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Tammy Beal, 1989 Barry Goldwater HS grad attending North Central State College; Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Sara Cress, 2005 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Nicole Huber,  2009 GED certificate attending North Central State College; Ann Kilgore, 1982 Galion HS grad attending North Central State College; Dustin McMillen, 2005 Galion HS grad attending North Central State College  
  • 2018 - Katie Alspach, Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College
  • 2017 - Traci Lohr, Townsend Community School graduate attending North Central State College; Crystal Dean, GED certificate attending North Central State College; Kelsie Fleming, Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College
  • 2016 - Teresa Dagher attending North Central State College

 

Richard A. Miller Scholarship Recipients (Crestline Graduating Seniors Only) 

  • 2021 - Brynn Cheney and Hannah Delong
  • 2020 - Lauryn Tadda
  • 2019 - Max Anatra 
  • 2018 - Lydia Tadda and Kevin Winkler, Jr.

 

Richard E. Stearns Scholarship Recipients

  • 2021 - Kasidee Sinclair, 2019 Galion HS grad attending Kent State University
  • 2020 - Cole Heinlen, 2018 Wynford HS grad attending Walsh University
  • 2019 - Isabelle Biglin, 2017 Buckeye Central HS grad attending The Ohio State University
  • 2018 - Emma Studer, 2017 Buckeye Central HS grad attending The University of Findlay
  • 2017 - Haley Van Voorhis, Bucyrus HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2016 - Lyndsay Rausch, Wynford HS grad attending The Ohio State University

 

Robert Schwaderer Scholarship Recipients (Buckeye Central Graduating Seniors and Past Graduates Only)

  • 2021 - Sidney Long, 2016 HS grad entering 2nd year of a doctorate program at The Ohio State University; Brynn Pope; Grant Shook, 2019 HS grad attending The Ohio State University
  • 2020 - Molly Geissman, 2019 HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Mansfield; Sidney Long, 2016 HS grad entering 1st year of a doctorate program at The Ohio State University; Steven Long; Jarod Mason; Alivia Niese; Grant Shook, 2019 HS grad attending OSU-ATI
  • 2019 - Molly Geissman and Darren Wurm
  • 2018 - NONE
  • 2017 - Ashley Stockmaster, HS grad attending OSU-ATI; Eric Hanes, HS grad attending The Ohio State University

 

Rollie and Esther Wilson Scholarship Recipients (Colonel Crawford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2021 - Jocelyn Shade and Allison Teglovic
  • 2020 - Mariah Cotsamire
  • 2019 - Danielle Horsley
  • 2018 - Sydney Studer
  • 2017 - Abigail Teglovic
  • 2016 - Jada Klingenberger

 

Samuel Neff Fellowship for International Study Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - None
  • 2019 - Samantha Peck, Wittenberg University - Germany; Haley Van Voorhis, Ohio University –  Africa
  • 2018 - Emily Dotson, University of British Columbia – Canada; Michael Moser, Tchnische Universität Dresden – Germany
  • 2017 - Taylor Baumberger, Kent State University – Italy
  • 2016 - Haley Kocher, OSU – Brazil; Amy Rietschlin, Kent State University – Italy; Jacob Glowaski, Miami University – China
  • 2015 - Haley McCarthy, Miami University – Thailand; Kristin Schiefer, Bluffton University - Haiti
  • 2014 - Emily Dotson, Cleveland State University - Paris
  • 2013 - None
  • 2012 - Nathan Glowaski, Miami University
  • 2011 - Padraic Stanley, University of Findlay
  • 2009 - Edward J. Higgins, Capital University
  • 2008 - Kelsey A. Binau, Loyola University-Chicago
  • 2007 - Kristina Bishop, Kent State University
  • 2006 - Kelly McMurray, Wittenberg University
  • 2005 - Joseph Dagher, Virginia Tech
  • 2004 - Rachel Sherer, Colonel Crawford High School
  • 2003 - Ryan Binau, Miami University; Whitney Morrison, Wittenberg University; Marna Romanoff, Ohio University
  • 2001 - Michelle Dagher, Miami University

 

Stan and Carolyn DeGreve Scholarship Recipients (Crestline Graduating Seniors and Past Graduates Only)

  • 2021 - Katlyn Stull, 2018 HS grad attending North Central State College

Susan Campbell Memorial Scholarship Recipients (Colonel Crawford Graduating Seniors Only) This scholarship is now being administered by the Galion Community Foundation.

  • 2021 - Sydney Harris, Mason McKibben and Allison Teglovic
  • 2020 - Sarah Beck, Mariah Cotsamire and Hannah Willacker
  • 2019 - Nicholas Barnes, Andrew Geiger and Bailey Niedermier 
  • 2018 - Nicholas Motter and Elizabeth Striker
  • 2017 - Brad Bauer and Emily Kemper
  • 2016 - Chloe Grove and Brandon Long
  • 2015 - Megan Lyons and Jordan Studer
  • 2014 - Nicole Jones and Wesley Wingert
  • 2013 - Natalie Alt and Keith Cotsmire
  • 2012 - Claire Chandler and Hannah Yaussy
  • 2011 - Nathan Kemper and Alex Koons

 

Tyler Niese Memorial Scholarship Recipients (Buckeye Central Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2021 - Kyleigh Brown and Logan Collene
  • 2020 - Savannah Barnette and Chase Niedermier 
  • 2019 - Layne Vanderpool and Allyson Sostakowski  
  • 2018 - Bailey Agin, Makayla Aichholz, Emily Roberts and Paige Shealy
  • 2017 - Jocelyn Hepp, Erin Baldosser and Emma Studer

 

Wynford FFA Rising Sun Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors and Past Graduates Only)

  • 2021 - Levi Hartschuh, Kearston Hulsmeyer, Allison Scott and Lyndie Williams