Scholarship Recipients

 

Crawford County Sports Hall of Fame Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Tyler Bishop, Bucyrus HS; Katherine Wildenthaler, Galion HS
  • 2019 - Kaylyn Gimbel, Galion HS; Kyle Hamm, Bucyrus HS
  • 2018 - Alexandria Miller, Crestline HS; Taylor Niese, Buckeye Central HS; Kade Slagle, Bucyrus HS; Sydney Studer, Colonel Crawford HS; Cole Heinlen, Wynford HS
  • 2017 - Loarel Mollenkopf, Bucyrus HS; Tyler Sipes,  Crestline HS; Tyler Glowaski, Wynford HS; Alexus Burkhart, Colonel Crawford HS; Lucas Conner, Galion HS; Erin Baldosser, Buckeye Central HS
  • 2016 - Claire Miller, Bucyrus HS; Ashton Hawkins,  Bucyrus HS; Alex Crall, Wynford HS; Brandon Long, Colonel Crawford HS; Callie Ruffener, Colonel Crawford HS; Jada Klingenberger, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2015 - Cole Murtiff, Bucyrus HS; Ellie Richmond, Wynford HS; Austin Patrick, Crestline HS; Cassie Sager, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2014 - Logan Plumley, Bucyrus HS; KarLee Schiefer, Wynford HS

 

Crawford Forward Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Anissa Smith-Sublett, Galion HS
  • 2019 - Samantha Wilhite, 2017 Crestline HS grad
  • 2018 - Kennedie Winkler, Crestline HS
  • 2017 - Crystal Dean, G.E.D.
  • 2016 - Ashley Keener, Bucyrus HS

 

Daryl Stucky Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Hannah Messmer
  • 2019 - Zoltan Feldman
  • 2018 - Hannah White
  • 2017 - Seth Hoffman
  • 2016 - Loagan Neal

 

Doug and Renee Leuthold Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Alexis Adams, Bucyrus HS; Isabelle Biglin, 2017 Buckeye Central HS grad attending The Ohio State University; Seth Blevins, Wynford HS/PCTC; Brandel Boyd, 2006 Mansfield Senior HS grad attending Liberty University; Mackenzie Byers, 2014 Crestline HS grad attending North Central State College; Ryan Fortner, 2013 Wynford HS grad attending graduate school at Southern Nazarene University; Lainey Holman, Wynford HS; Teresa House, 2018 Galion HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Braxton James, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending OSU Agricultural Technical Institute; Electra Norwood, 2020 Galion HS/PCTC; Cieara Pfeifer, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Kent State University; Keenan Sharrock, Colonel Crawford HS; Thomas Smith, III, 2015 Wynford HS grad entering 2nd year of graduate school at Bowling Green State University; Catherine Stacklin, Buckeye Central HS; Cheyenne Taylor, 2010 Crestline HS grad attending Knox County Career Center; Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion HS grad attending Ohio University; Owen Zellner, Bucyrus HS/PCTC
  • 2019 - Teresa House,  2018 Galion HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Alexandria Miller,  2018 Crestline HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Desiree Naveja,  Crestline HS; Cieara Pfeifer, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Kent State University; Thomas Smith, III, 2015 Wynford HS grad entering 1st year graduate school at Bowling Green State University; Alizhah Watson, Wynford HS; Kristen Vaughn,  Bucyrus HS; Callie Wildenthaler, 2017 Galion HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University

 

Dr. Laurie Anne Rhodebeck Memorial Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Alexander Lawson, Colonel Crawford HS; Riley Moody, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University
  • 2019 - Caitlin Harley, Crestline HS; Callie Wildenthaler, 2017 Galion HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University
  • 2018 - Spencer Kaple, Buckeye Central HS; Gregory Marsano, 2012 Crestline HS grad attending 2nd year of graduate degree at Vermont Law School

 

Dustin T. Stover Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Keenah Sharrock, Colonel Crawford HS; Addison Wood, Wynford HS
  • 2019 - Shelby Hale, Colonel Crawford HS; Connor Miller, Wynford HS
  • 2018 - Chloe Carman, Colonel Crawford HS; Jenna Coffman, Wynford HS
  • 2017 - Grant Carman, Colonel Crawford HS; Kerri Reynolds, Colonel Crawford HS; Hannah Crabtree, Wynford HS
  • 2016 - Michaela Lloyd, Wynford HS; Carli Fogle, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2015 - Rachel Ehresman, Wynford HS; Karlee Koge, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2014 - Logan Sager, Colonel Crawford HS; Mark Pfeifer, Wynford HS
  • 2013 - Natalie Alt, Colonel Crawford HS; Sara Gebhardt, Wynford HS
  • 2012 - Andrew Rehm, Colonel Crawford HS; Taylor Hoffman, Wynford HS
  • 2011 - David Roseberry, Colonel Crawford HS; Nathan Glowaski, Wynford HS
  • 2010 - Ryan Noblet, Colonel Crawford HS; Emily Hoffman, Wynford HS
  • 2009 - Chardonay French, Colonel Crawford HS; Stephanie Teets, Wynford HS
  • 2008 - Seth Cooper, Wynford HS; Morgan Bercaw, Wynford HS
  • 2007 - Hannah Grove, Wynford HS; Emily Lust, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2006 - Craig Inscho, Wynford HS; Jeremiah Rader, Colonel Crawford HS; Dana Shifley, Wynford HS; Kelly Stuckman, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2005 - Corey Cooper, Wynford HS; Natalie Lyons, Wynford HS; Nicholas McQuillen, Colonel Crawford HS; Brianna Wheeler, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2004 - Matthew Eichhorn, Colonel Crawford HS; Brian Hartschuh, Wynford HS; Karley Pence, Colonel Crawford HS; Samantha Teets, Wynford HS
  • 2003 - Jessica Beal, Colonel Crawford HS; Craig Bishop, Wynford HS; Cale Garber, Colonel Crawford HS; Tessa Lutz, Wynford HS

 

Glen and Alice Beers Scholarship Recipients 

  • 2020 - Brevin Balliett, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Malone University; Kelly Baker, 2015 Galion HS grad entering 3rd year of a doctorate program at The Ohio State University; Olivia Hocker,  2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Ashland University; Braxton James, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending OSU-ATI; Caitlin Koschnick, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending The University of Findlay; Jared Miller, 2002 Colonel Crawford HS grad entering 4th year of doctorate program at Capital University Law School; Zachary Moritz, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending The Ohio State University; Taylor Niese, 2018 Buckeye Central HS grad entering 3rd year of doctoral program at Ohio Northern University;  Cieara Pfeifer, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Kent State University

 

Holmes Liberty Alumni Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Lainey Holman and  Briley Pollock
  • 2019 - Noah Smith
  • 2018 - Cole Heinlen
  • 2017 - Hannah Underwood
  • 2016 - Eric Thomas
  • 2015 - Hunter Miller
  • 2014 - Nathan Smith
  • 2013 - Amanda Sparks

 

Jacie Everett Memorial Scholarship Recipient This scholarship is no longer available.

  • 2020 - Dalton Kent, Bucyrus HS 

 

James E. Huggins, Sr. and Margaret M. Huggins Agricultural Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Braxton James, 2019 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending OSU-ATI; Emily Rudd, 2019 Wynford HS grad attending Wilmington College
  • 2019 - Olivia Grove, Wynford HS; Emily Rudd, Wynford HS
  • 2018 - Kendra Stahl, Buckeye Central HS; Lydia Strouse, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2017 - Jessica McCombs, Wayside Christian HS; Luke Scott, Wynford HS
  • 2016 - Kyle Hudson, Colonel Crawford HS; Taylor Lutz, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2015 - Wesley Wingert, Colonel Crawford graduate attending OSU-ATI; Taryn Ramsey, Bucyrus HS
  • 2014 - Wesley Wingert, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2013 - Kendra Hudson, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2012 - None 
  • 2011- Nicholas Kalb, Buckeye Central HS; Tyler Shade, Buckeye Central HS
  • 2010 - Andrea Cole, Colonel Crawford HS; Rebecca Auck, Buckeye Central graduated attending OSU-ATI; Nickolas Kocher, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2009 - Rebecca Auck, Buckeye Central HS; Nickolas Kocher, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2008 - Jason Hartschuh, Wynford HS; Leanna Auck, Bucyrus graduated attending OSU-ATI
  • 2007 - Mark Cleland, Colonel Crawford HS; Leanna Auck, Bucyrus HS
  • 2006 - Heather Kocher, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2005 - Corey Cooper, Wynford HS
  • 2004 - Brian Hartschuh, Wynford HS
  • 2003 - Gregory Hartschuh, Wynford HS; Michael Leitzy, Wynford HS; Ashley Shroll, Wynford HS
  • 2002 - Erin Scrimpf, Wynford HS
  • 2001 - Jessica Woodworth, Galion HS

 

Jeanne A. Miller  Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Hannah Messmer
  • 2019 - Alizhah Watson
  • 2018 - Jenna Coffman
  • 2017 - Alexus Ross
  • 2016 - Kaleigh Swalley
  • 2015 - Brooke Miller
  • 2014 - Lindsay Rausch
  • 2013 - Garrett Shutler

 

John W. Brubaker, Jr. Scholarship Recipients (Bucyrus Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Trevor Ley and Jordann Whitmore
  • 2019 - Sarah Lipscomb
  • 2018 - Kade Slagle
  • 2017 - Loarel Mollenkopf
  • 2016 - Ashton Hawkins
  • 2015 - Cole Murtiff
  • 2014 - Haley Van Voorhis
  • 2013 - Marshall Pfahler
  • 2012 - Gabrielle Richardson
  • 2011 - Kristina Snouffer
  • 2010 - Emily Fruth
  • 2009 - Marika JoBeth Roll
  • 2008 - Barbara Purviance
  • 2007 - Taylor Bahm and William Roll
  • 2005 - Kristin Guss and Brennan McClain
  • 2004 - Elena Cooper and Micah Whitt
  • 2003 - Erin McMurray and Kelly McMurray
  • 2002 - Daniel Teynor, Brandon Watts and Lauren Whitt
  • 2001 - Andrea Pace

 

Joseph M. Salvati Scholarship Recipients (Crestline Graduating Seniors Only) This scholarship is no longer available.

  • 2010 - Natalie Ronk
  • 2009 - Matt Hartings, Brittanae Hauck, Aaron Livingood, and Garrett Looney
  • 2008 - Anthony Johnson, Mallory Lash, Jeffrey Scarbro, and Joanna Vincent
  • 2007 - Emily Hatfield, Elizabeth Weithman, and Leslie Wirick
  • 2006 - Sarah Everly, Seth Hasting, Meghan Ronk, and Cory Stover
  • 2005 - Kristi Schwechheimer, Michael Schwechheimer, and Christopher Wozniak
  • 2004 - Maggie Heiby, Brittany Kick, Amanda Ronk, and Jacob Sheldon
  • 2003 - Krystal Jeffrey and Brett Smith

 

Kenneth Cummins Scholarship Recipients (Buckeye Central Graduating Seniors and Past Graduates Only)

  • 2020 - Makayla Aichholz, 2018 HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Drayden Grimlich; Chase Niedermier; Nicholas Ramey; Emma Rhodes
  • 2019 - Brandon Mann, Pioneer CTC; Darren Wurm; Makayla Aichholz, 2018 HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Isabelle Biglin, 2017 HS grad attending The Ohio State University; Taylor Niese, 2018 HS grad attending Ohio Northern University; Emma Studer, 2017 HS grad attending The University of Findlay
  • 2018 - Addison Ackerman; Haley Kalb; Taylor Niese; Isabelle Biglin, 2017 HS grad attending The Ohio State University-Mansfield; Adam Paynter, 2012 HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2017 - Joceyln Hepp; Sara Stacklin; Brianna Durnwald, HS grad attending The Ohio State University

 

Kevin A. Binau Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Thomas Kurek, Wynford HS; Kimberly Tuck, Wynford HS
  • 2019 - Sarah  Lipscomb, Bucyrus HS
  • 2018 - Kenneth Fernandez, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2017 - Tara Zinser, Wynford HS
  • 2016 - Chloe Grove, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2015 - Blake Miller, Crestline HS
  • 2014 - Hunter Music, Crestline HS
  • 2013 - Keith Cotsmire, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2012 - Lindsey Pfeifer, Wynford HS
  • 2011 - Aaron Bishop, Wynford HS
  • 2010 - Melissa Hoffbauer, Buckeye Central HS
  • 2009 - Dustin Eckert, Crestline HS
  • 2008 - Emilee Fraizer, Galion HS; Jessica McClarren, Bucyrus HS
  • 2007 - Kaitlin Kalb, Buckeye Central HS; Rachel Roseberry, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2006 - Sarah Everly, Crestline HS; Stephanie Newport, Colonel Crawford HS
  • 2005 - Mallory Delaney, Colonel Crawford HS; Kara Guss, Bucyrus HS; Emily Hiler, Buckeye Central HS; Mallory Wiggins, Galion HS
  • 2004 - Sara Henize, Bucyrus HS; Curtis Inscho, Wynford HS; Micah Witt, Bucyrus HS
  • 2003 - Amanda Crall, Colonel Crawford HS; Chelsea Swick, Galion HS; Amber Wells, Bucyrus HS

 

Kiwanis-Kahle-Wenner Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 – Mariah Cotsamire, Colonel Crawford HS; Reece Zeigler, Bucyrus HS
  • 2019 – Sarah Lipscomb, Bucyrus HS; Donna Richardson, Bucyrus HS
  • 2018 - Sydney Studer, Colonel Crawford HS; Kade Slagle, Bucyrus HS
  • 2017 - Emily Kemper, Colonel Crawford HS; Tanner Knepp, Wayside Christian HS

 

Larry Schiefer Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Thomas Kurek
  • 2019 - Caleb Rausch
  • 2018 - Samantha Strickland
  • 2017 - Haley Kessinger
  • 2016 - Aryn Copeland

 

Margaret and Donald Wenner, MD Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Alexis Adams, Bucyrus HS; Tyler Bishop, Bucyrus HS; Jaden Deskins, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Mansfield; Gram Dick, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University; Cody Ellis, 2009 Bucyrus HS grad entering 2nd year of graduate school at Akron University; Teresa House, 2018 Galion HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Mykala Houseburg, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad attending The Ohio State University; Katlyn Kegley, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Marion Technical College; Sarah Lipscomb, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending The University of Findlay; Jackson Moody, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Riley Moody, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Carsen Pirnstill, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Kasidee Sinclair, 2019 Galion HS grad attending Kent State University; Thomas Smith, III, 2015 Wynford HS grad entering 2nd year of graduate school at Bowling Green State University;  Kristen Vaughn, 2019 Bucyrus HS grad attending Miami University; Callie Wildenthaler, 2017 Galion HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University; Reece Zeigler, Bucyrus HS; Owen Zellner, Bucyrus HS/PCTC
  • 2019 - Jaden Deskins, Bucyrus HS; Gram Dick, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University; Teresa House, 2018 Galion HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Caleb Johnson, Bucyrus HS; Katy Kegley, Bucyrus HS; Lauren Kohler, Bucyrus HS; Alivia Lewis, Bucyrus HS; Sarah Lipscomb, Bucyrus HS; Andrew Mee, Bucyrus HS; Alexandria Miller,  2018 Crestline HS grad attending Bowling Green State University; Jackson Moody, Bucyrus HS; Riley Moody, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending Mount Vernon Nazarene University; Cieara Pfeifer, 2018 Colonel Crawford HS grad attending Kent State University; Donna Richardson, Bucyrus HS; Kayleigh Seiber, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Marion; Thomas Smith, III, 2015 Wynford HS grad entering 1st year graduate school at Bowling Green State University; Kylee Tighe, Bucyrus HS; MaKenzie Tighe, Bucyrus HS; Kristen Vaughn, Bucyrus HS; Callie Wildenthaler, 2017 Galion HS grad attending Ohio Wesleyan University
  • 2018 - Isadora Burling, Bucyrus HS; Gram Dick, Bucyrus HS; Mason Light, Bucyrus HS; Riley Moody, Bucyrus HS; Samantha Murtiff, Bucyrus HS; Alexandria Rule, Bucyrus HS; Kade Slagle, Bucyrus HS; Brooklyn Spears, Bucyrus HS; Kayleigh Seiber, 2017 Bucyrus HS grad attending The Ohio State University-Marion; Makayla Aichholz, Buckeye Central HS; Taylor Niese, Buckeye Central HS; Brianna Durnwald, Buckeye Central graduate attending The Ohio State University; Adam Paynter, Buckeye Central graduate attending Ohio University; Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford Central HS; Cieara Pfeifer, Colonel Crawford HS; Alexandria Miller, Crestline HS; Keagen Sqrow, Crestline HS

 

Marvis Schaaf Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Rylee Alspach, Wynford HS; Catherine Stacklin,  Buckeye Central HS
  • 2019 - Alizhah Watson, Wynford HS; Noah Smith, Wynford HS 
  • 2018 - Elizabeth Striker, Colonel Crawford HS; Cole Heinlen, Wynford HS
  • 2017 - Madysen Lawson, Galion HS; Tyler Sipes, Crestline HS

 

Merle and Peg Hutson Scholarship Recipients (Crestline Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Nathan Clark, Taylor Garrison-Wise, Kennedy Moore, and Lauryn Tadda
  • 2019 - Max Anatra, Brianna Briggs, Desiree Naveja, and Caitlin Harley 
  • 2018 - Michaela Jeffrey, Keagen Sqrow, Katlyn Stull, Lydia Tadda, and Kennedie Winkler
  • 2017 - Nicholas Buckner, Allyson Clark, Katelyn Davey, Jacob Martin, Tyler Sipes, Courtney Swanger, and Samantha Wilhite

 

Mount Zion Milton Harman Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Kimberly Tuck and Jaylah Westberry
  • 2019 - Zoltan Feldman
  • 2018 - Shannon Crabtree
  • 2017 - Jack Reed

 

Nancy Angene Johnson Scholarship Recipients (Wynford Graduating Seniors and Past Graduates Only)

  • 2020 - Alexander Crall, 2016 Wynford HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Marion
  • 2019 - Eleni Smock, 2018 HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Marion
  • 2018 - Allyson Crall, 2015 HS grad attending Bluffton University
  • 2017 - Tara Zinser

 

Noah Skylar Lear Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Isabelle Biglin, 2017 Buckeye Central HS grad entering 1st year of graduate school at The Ohio State University
  • 2019 - Alivia Lewis, Bucyrus HS
  • 2018 - Victoria Hoerig, Wynford HS
  • 2017 - Kayleigh Seiber, Bucyrus HS

 

Pry Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 Summer Semester - Andrea Wildenthaler, 1990 Galion HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2020 Spring Semester - Katie Alspach, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Chalena McAleer, 2010 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College 
  • 2019 Fall Semester - Katie Alspach, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College
  • 2019 Summer Semester - Katie Alspach, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College
  • 2019 Spring Semester - Katie Alspach, 2018 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Tammy Beal, 1989 Barry Goldwater HS grad attending North Central State College; Carla Bennett, 1991 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Sara Cress, 2005 Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College; Nicole Huber,  2009 GED certificate attending North Central State College; Ann Kilgore, 1982 Galion HS grad attending North Central State College; Dustin McMillen, 2005 Galion HS grad attending North Central State College  
  • 2018 - Katie Alspach, Bucyrus HS grad attending Northc Central State College
  • 2017 - Traci Lohr, Townsend Community School graduate attending North Central State College; Crystal Dean, GED certificate attending North Central State College; Kelsie Fleming, Bucyrus HS grad attending North Central State College
  • 2016 - Teresa Dagher attending North Central State College

 

Richard A. Miller Scholarship Recipients (Crestline Graduating Seniors Only) 

  • 2020 - Lauryn Tadda
  • 2019 - Max Anatra 
  • 2018 - Lydia Tadda and Kevin Winkler, Jr.

 

Richard E. Stearns Scholarship Recipients

  • 2020 - Cole Heinlen, 2018 Wynford HS grad attending Walsh University
  • 2019 - Isabelle Biglin, 2017 Buckeye Central HS grad attending The Ohio State University
  • 2018 - Emma Studer, 2017 Buckeye Central HS grad attending The University of Findlay
  • 2017 - Haley Van Voorhis, Bucyrus HS grad attending Ohio University
  • 2016 - Lyndsay Rausch, Wynford HS grad attending The Ohio State University

 

Robert Schwaderer Scholarship Recipients (Buckeye Central Graduating Seniors and Past Graduates Only)

  • 2020 - Molly Geissman, 2019 HS grad attending The Ohio State University at Mansfield; Sidney Long, 2016 HS grad entering 1st year of a doctorate program at The Ohio State University; Steven Long; Jarod Mason; Alivia Niese; Grant Shook, 2019 HS grad attending OSU-ATI
  • 2019 - Molly Geissman and Darren Wurm
  • 2018 - NONE
  • 2017 - Ashley Stockmaster, HS grad attending OSU-ATI; Eric Hanes, HS grad attending The Ohio State University

 

Rollie and Esther Wilson Scholarship Recipients (Colonel Crawford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Mariah Cotsamire
  • 2019 - Danielle Horsley
  • 2018 - Sydney Studer
  • 2017 - Abigail Teglovic
  • 2016 - Jada Klingenberger

 

Samuel Neff Fellowship for International Study Scholarship Recipients

  • 2019 - Samantha Peck, Wittenberg University - Germany; Haley Van Voorhis, Ohio University –  Africa
  • 2018 - Emily Dotson, University of British Columbia – Canada; Michael Moser, Tchnische Universität Dresden – Germany
  • 2017 - Taylor Baumberger, Kent State University – Italy
  • 2016 - Haley Kocher, OSU – Brazil; Amy Rietschlin, Kent State University – Italy; Jacob Glowaski, Miami University – China
  • 2015 - Haley McCarthy, Miami University – Thailand; Kristin Schiefer, Bluffton University - Haiti
  • 2014 - Emily Dotson, Cleveland State University - Paris
  • 2013 - None
  • 2012 - Nathan Glowaski, Miami University
  • 2011 - Padraic Stanley, University of Findlay
  • 2009 - Edward J. Higgins, Capital University
  • 2008 - Kelsey A. Binau, Loyola University-Chicago
  • 2007 - Kristina Bishop, Kent State University
  • 2006 - Kelly McMurray, Wittenberg University
  • 2005 - Joseph Dagher, Virginia Tech
  • 2004 - Rachel Sherer, Colonel Crawford High School
  • 2003 - Ryan Binau, Miami University; Whitney Morrison, Wittenberg University; Marna Romanoff, Ohio University
  • 2001 - Michelle Dagher, Miami University

 

Susan Campbell Memorial Scholarship Recipients (Colonel Crawford Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Sarah Beck, Mariah Cotsamire and Hannah Willacker
  • 2019 - Nicholas Barnes, Andrew Geiger and Bailey Niedermier 
  • 2018 - Nicholas Motter and Elizabeth Striker
  • 2017 - Brad Bauer and Emily Kemper
  • 2016 - Chloe Grove and Brandon Long
  • 2015 - Megan Lyons and Jordan Studer
  • 2014 - Nicole Jones and Wesley Wingert
  • 2013 - Natalie Alt and Keith Cotsmire
  • 2012 - Claire Chandler and Hannah Yaussy
  • 2011 - Nathan Kemper and Alex Koons

 

Tyler Niese Memorial Scholarship Recipients (Buckeye Central Graduating Seniors Only)

  • 2020 - Savannah Barnette and Chase Niedermier 
  • 2019 - Layne Vanderpool and Allyson Sostakowski  
  • 2018 - Bailey Agin, Makayla Aichholz, Emily Roberts, and Paige Shealy
  • 2017 - Jocelyn Hepp, Erin Baldosser, and Emma Studer